COCONUT GLUCOSIDE 100 ml

0,00 

& Free Shipping
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Coco Glucoside is a non-ionic surfactant that can be used as a foaming, cleansing, conditioning, and viscosity building agent to liquid cleansers and shampoos. The raw materials used are of vegetable origin (coconut and palm kernel oil, glucose). It is completely biodegradable, GMO-free and contains no parabens and phthalates. Coco Glucoside is mainly used to build viscosity and increase the foaming capacity of liquid soap in hair and skin-care products. It exhibits excellent cleansing characteristics on the skin and hair. Coco Glucoside is compatible with all skin types and is gentle on the skin and hair. It can be used in formulating a variety of cosmetic and skin-care products such as shampoos, conditioners, body washes, cleansers, hand soaps, body scrubs, acne treatments, facial moisturizers, hair dyes and baby products.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “COCONUT GLUCOSIDE 100 ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

COCONUT GLUCOSIDE 100 ml
0,00